Skip to main content

Mars Area Middle School

Mobile Menu Toggle

Staff Directory 2021-2022

Main Office

Mr. Todd Kolson, Principal – [email protected]
Mrs. Laura Chappel, Secretary – [email protected]
Mrs. Marcia Sirney, Activity Secretary - [email protected]
Mrs. Tanis Rose, School Counselor - [email protected]
Ms. Meghan McCaul, Therapeutic Counselor - [email protected]  
Mrs. Elisa Hunter, School Nurse - [email protected]
Mrs. Laura Cutuli, Nurse/Guidance Secretary — [email protected] 

Language Arts

 

Mrs. Julie Clifton (Seventh Grade) – [email protected]

Ms. Amy Frisch (Seventh Grade) – [email protected]  
Mrs. Robin Kalpakis (Seventh Grade) – [email protected]

Mr. Jason Walter (Seventh Grade) – [email protected]

Mrs. Katy Kasten (Eighth Grade) – [email protected]

Mrs. Becky Monhemius (Eighth Grade) – [email protected]

Mrs. Jennifer Webber (Eighth Grade) – [email protected]

Mr. Greg Wilson (Eighth Grade) – [email protected]

Mathematics


Mr. Joe Graff – [email protected]

Mrs. Mitzi Knapp – [email protected]

Mrs. Melissa Ola – [email protected]

Mrs. Christine Tumulty – [email protected]

Science


Ms. Nicole Hegerich – [email protected]

Mrs. Amanda Stavish – [email protected]
Ms. Misty Thurber, [email protected]

Mrs. Jessica Winter – [email protected]

Social Studies


Mr. Michael Baumgartel – [email protected]

Mr. Joe Cioc – [email protected]

Mrs. Dana McClain – [email protected]

Mr. Jason Thompson – [email protected]

Art

Mrs. Lisa Croissant - [email protected]

 

Computers


Mrs. Emily Mehring – [email protected]

Mrs. Heather Swiergol - [email protected]


English as a Second Language (ESL)

 

Ms. Robyn Davies - [email protected] 

 

Family & Consumer Science


Mrs. Kelly Foster - [email protected]

 

Health & Physical Education

Mr. Joe Joswiak - [email protected]
Mrs. Joelle Patterson - [email protected] 

 

Instructional Aides

 

Mr. Robert Jox – [email protected]

Ms. Jessica Narwold – [email protected]

Mrs. Susie Schietroma – [email protected]

Ms. Kathleen Heilmann - [email protected] 

 

Library/Media Studies

 

Ms. Courtney Gallagher – [email protected] 

Music

 

Mr. Simon Neubert – [email protected]
Mr. Mark Rodgers – [email protected]
Mrs. Jen Kennedy – [email protected]

Programming


Mrs. Erin Bridge – [email protected]

 

Special Education

 

Mrs. Lisa Boettcher – [email protected]
Mrs. Lori Daniels - [email protected] 
Mrs. Ashley Eldridge – [email protected]
Mrs. Michele Goodworth – [email protected]
Mrs. Sarah Paserba – [email protected]

Speech & Hearing

Mrs. Ashley Eldridge – [email protected]

Technology Education


Mr. Adam Benson - [email protected]